Get started37a is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,043/sq ft) was about 69.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £730,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
37a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Nov 2022
37a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£700,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 19 years.
£730,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 37a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,231
Street avg £8,913
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Camden Town Station / Camden Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

3 August 2018Most recent
£730,000
+10.2%over 4 years28 July 2014
£662,250
+121.4%over 8 years7 December 2005
£299,142
+87.0%over 6 years22 April 1999
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0AX: £745,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NW1 0AP
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.