Get started35a is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,061/sq ft) was about 75.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £765,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£723,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.6% per year over 22 years.
£765,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 35a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,418
Street avg £8,898
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Camden Town Station / Camden Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2021Most recent
£765,000
-5.6%over 6 years21 July 2015
£810,000
+62.0%over 4 years7 June 2011
£499,950
+36.6%over 4 years23 March 2007
£366,000
+411.9%over 6 years24 March 2000
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0AX: £730,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NW1 0AP
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.