Get started25 Greenland Road is a mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW1 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£993/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £855,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
25 Greenland Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£785,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£855,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 25 Greenland Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,688
Street avg £8,954
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Camden Town Station / Camden Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 April 2022Most recent
£855,000
+225.1%over 24 years10 November 1997
£263,000
+31.5%10 October 1997
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 0AX: £730,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady Roman Catholic Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.