Get started21 Ashfield Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 9BE). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 28.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 42.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £127,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Ashfield Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2024
21 Ashfield Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 17 years.
£127,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 21 Ashfield Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,614
Street avg £1,492
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechwood Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

9 November 2018Most recent
£127,500
+34.2%over 3 years30 April 2015
£95,000
+18.8%over 6 months17 October 2014
£80,000
+51.0%over 12 years31 October 2001
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9BE: £170,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
East Point Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.