Get started15 Breydon Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 9AS). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 51.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £210,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Breydon Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Breydon Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,182
Street avg £2,242
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Breydon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

6 January 2023Most recent
£210,000
+72.1%over 17 years6 May 2005
£122,000
+43.6%over 2 years6 August 2002
£84,950
+90.9%over 3 years22 September 1998
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9AS: £245,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NR33 9LA
Closest school
0.6 km
Dell Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.