Get started30 Copper Beech Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8DH). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 20.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 66% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £184,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs).
30 Copper Beech Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2021
30 Copper Beech Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior Notification - Householder - Construction of a single storey rear extension
Price for 30 Copper Beech Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 30 Copper Beech Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,746
Street avg £2,286
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eastfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

12 August 2019Most recent
£184,000
+23.5%over 4 years27 March 2015
£149,000
+14.6%over 3 years10 February 2012
£130,000
+44.5%over 9 years25 September 2002
£89,995
+100.0%over 7 years10 May 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8DH: £235,000 (2024–2018).
24 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jan 2024
21 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2023
20 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2021
33 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jan 2018
11 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jun 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NR33 8DN
Closest school
0.5 km
Grove Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.