Get started21 Copper Beech Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8DH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 85.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £235,000 in September 2023.
21 Copper Beech Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2025
Price for 21 Copper Beech Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 21 Copper Beech Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,176
Street avg £2,258
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eastfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

28 September 2023Most recent
£235,000
+63.2%over 8 years3 July 2015
£144,000
+108.7%over 13 years15 October 2001
£69,000
+48.4%over 5 years12 April 1996
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8DH: £200,000 (2024–2018).
24 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jan 2024
20 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2021
30 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Aug 2019
33 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jan 2018
11 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jun 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NR33 8DN
Closest school
0.5 km
Grove Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.