Get started11 Copper Beech Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Carlton Colville, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 8DH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 35% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 38% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 18 EPCs).
11 Copper Beech Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 19 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 19 years.
11 Copper Beech Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,362
Street avg £2,312
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eastfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

23 June 2017Most recent
£137,000
+24.6%over 10 years7 August 2006
£109,995
+31.7%over 2 years30 September 2003
£83,500
+125.7%over 4 years2 December 1998
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 8DH: £235,000 (2024–2019).
24 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jan 2024
21 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2023
20 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2021
30 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Aug 2019
33 Copper Beech Drive Carlton Colville Lowestoft
Sold Jan 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NR33 8JG
Closest school
0.5 km
Grove Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.