Get started6 Belvedere Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7SA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 34.1% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 6 Belvedere Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Belvedere Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,957
Street avg £2,949
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

11 December 2017Most recent
£135,000
+31.1%over 12 years1 September 2005
£103,000
+87.3%over 3 years26 September 2001
£55,000
+66.7%over 6 months23 March 2001
£33,000
+29.4%over 2 years19 March 1999
£25,500
-17.1%over 2 years2 August 1996
£30,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7SA: £210,000 (2023–2022).
8 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2023
10 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2023
4 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2022
1 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2022
2 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NR33 7TD
Green Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.