Get started8 Belvedere Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7SA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 85.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £202,500 in July 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
8 Belvedere Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 18 years.
£202,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 8 Belvedere Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,068
Street avg £2,870
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

5 July 2023Most recent
£202,500
+44.6%over 14 years29 August 2008
£140,000
+27.3%over 2 years14 November 2005
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7SA: £210,000 (2023–2021).
10 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2023
4 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Nov 2022
1 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2022
2 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2022
14 Belvedere Drive Kessingland Lowestoft
Sold Dec 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NR33 7PS
Green Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.