Get started7 Enstone Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 0NE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 80.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Enstone Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 24 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Enstone Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,141
Street avg £2,072
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Enstone Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

14 March 2024Most recent
£245,000
+22.5%over 3 years2 November 2020
£200,000
+81.8%over 14 years24 November 2005
£110,000
+206.0%over 5 years22 February 2000
£35,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0NE: £200,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NR33 0JU
Closest school
0.0 km
Phoenix St Peter Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.