Get started19 Enstone Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 0NE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 115.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £230,000. At 62 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 30 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 19 Enstone Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 27 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 27 years.
19 Enstone Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,710
Street avg £2,053
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Enstone Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£230,000
+70.4%over 10 years16 January 2015
£135,000
+8.0%over 2 years10 January 2013
£125,000
12 June 2006
£125,000
+303.2%over 7 years31 July 1998
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0NE: £200,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NR33 0JU
Closest school
0.0 km
Phoenix St Peter Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.