Get started12 Enstone Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 0NE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 13.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 58.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £212,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2024
12 Enstone Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 24 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 12 Enstone Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,753
Street avg £2,086
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Enstone Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

24 February 2021Most recent
£212,000
+17.8%over 4 years17 February 2017
£180,000
+13.2%over 2 years19 September 2014
£159,000
+74.7%over 11 years16 April 2003
£91,000
+97.8%over 6 years25 September 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0NE: £200,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NR33 0JU
Closest school
0.0 km
Phoenix St Peter Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.