Get started4 All Saints Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0JL). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 60.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £240,000 in February 2023.
4 All Saints Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 26 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 4 All Saints Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,353
Street avg £1,997
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

9 February 2023Most recent
£240,000
+84.6%over 16 years17 November 2006
£130,000
+116.7%over 5 years30 August 2001
£59,995
+55.8%over 4 years20 December 1996
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0JL: £185,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
NR33 0JU
The Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Pakefield Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.