Get started26 All Saints Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0JL). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a G (score 12), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 5-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 65 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 17 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 86.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £162,500.
26 All Saints Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Non Material Amendment of DC/23/4690/FUL - Rear extension and alterations - Change roof light to a flat glazed unit and change flat roof to grey fibre glass
26 All Saints Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 26 All Saints Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,986
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Extension: Rear of property
Rear extension and alterations
25 August 2023Most recent
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0JL: £204,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
NR33 0NE
The Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Pakefield Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB