Get started56 All Saints Road is an end-of-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0JL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 14.6% below the 2023 sale of £185,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 82.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £185,000 in March 2023.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 22 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 22 years.
56 All Saints Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,643
Street avg £1,975
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 March 2023Most recent
£185,000
+103.3%over 9 years30 January 2014
£91,000
+93.6%over 12 years11 May 2001
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0JL: £204,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
NR33 0LT
The Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Pakefield Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.