Get startedVine House is a property in Fakenham (NR21 9DX). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold October 2023 for £60,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Vine House saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£60,000
Growth on file: -5.2% per year over 9 years.
25 October 2023Most recent
£60,000
+1100.0%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

23 November 2018
£5,000
-94.7%over 3 years27 March 2015
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9DX: £240,000 (2023–2021).
NR21 9EG
Fakenham Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.