Get started7 Baxter Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fakenham (NR21 8LE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 48.3% above the 2005 sale price.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Baxter Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,737
Street avg £2,317
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fakenham Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 April 2005Most recent
£138,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 8LE: £236,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NR21 8NR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB