Get started19 Baxter Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fakenham (NR21 8LE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 821 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 20.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
19 Baxter Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2019
19 Baxter Close has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
T1 - Ash - remove dead wood for safety TT2 - Purple Plum - Fell, diseased
19 Baxter Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 11 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 19 Baxter Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,425
Street avg £2,283
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km
Fakenham Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

T1 Oak - reduce back lowest limb by 2 metres, reduce canopy width to 10m and remove deadwood
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
27 September 2016Most recent
£185,000
+23.4%over 10 years1 November 2005
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 8LE: £236,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NR21 8NR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB