Get started13 Abbey Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Binham, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 83% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £300,000 in June 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 13 Abbey Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 29 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 29 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

6 June 2025Most recent
£300,000
+15.6%over 9 years1 December 2015
£259,450
+30.1%over 9 years10 November 2006
£199,500
+153.3%over 6 years4 January 2000
£78,750
+38.2%over 4 years4 January 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 0DG: £210,000 (2024–2019).
Abbey House Flat 5 Warham Road Binham Fakenham
Sold Apr 2024
Abbey House Flat 4 Warham Road Binham Fakenham
Sold Aug 2023
Abbey House Flat 9 Warham Road Binham Fakenham
Sold Apr 2023
Abbey House Flat 3 Warham Road Binham Fakenham
Sold Sept 2022
Abbey House Flat 10 Warham Road Binham Fakenham
Sold Jul 2019
NR21 0DZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.