Get started1 Bridge Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Great Ryburgh, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 0DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1020 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 51.2% above the 2012 sale of £160,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 23.2% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 13 years since the last transfer (December 2012).
1 Bridge Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2022
1 Bridge Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
ERECTION OF SINGLE-STOREY EXTENSION
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 17 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 1 Bridge Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
64 (D)
Street avg 64 (D)
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

ERECTION OF OF PORCH
20 December 2012Most recent
£160,000
+255.6%over 17 years25 October 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 0DZ: £155,000 (2022–1998).
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
NR21 0DF
All Saints Stibbard Church of England Primary Academy and Nursery. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB