Get started7 Norwich Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reepham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4JN). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 672 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 29.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Norwich Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2021
7 Norwich Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 20 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 20 years.
7 Norwich Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,514
Street avg £2,383
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

28 March 2018Most recent
£157,000
+30.3%over 9 years7 November 2008
£120,450
+68.5%over 6 years30 November 2001
£71,500
+59.1%over 3 years26 August 1998
£44,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4JN: £350,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 8.4 t/year
NR10 4JN
Reepham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.