Get started3 Norwich Road is an end-of-terrace house in Reepham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4JN). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The rating has held steady at F across 2 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 97.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £285,000 — fresh data. At 88 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 16 EPCs).
3 Norwich Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Norwich Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 27 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 27 years.
3 Norwich Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,239
Street avg £2,335
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2025Most recent
£285,000
+59.2%over 5 years20 December 2019
£179,000
+142.1%over 19 years19 June 2000
£73,950
+47.9%over 2 years28 August 1997
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4JN: £350,000 (2025–2021).
The Bays Norwich Road Reepham Norwich
Sold Jan 2025
Watchmakers Cottage Norwich Road Reepham Norwich
Sold Dec 2022
The Little House Norwich Road Reepham Norwich
Sold Jul 2022
9 Norwich Road Reepham Norwich
Sold Mar 2022
The End House Norwich Road Reepham Norwich
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 8.0 t/year
NR10 4FS
Reepham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.