Get started15 Kiln Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3SL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 15.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 61.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £236,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Kiln Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£236,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
15 Kiln Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,233
Street avg £2,780
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

16 October 2020Most recent
£236,000
+8.3%over 1 year24 May 2019
£218,000
+50.9%over 13 years4 November 2005
£144,500
+153.5%over 6 years2 July 1999
£57,000
+6.1%over 3 years29 February 1996
£53,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3SL: £281,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NR10 3EZ
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.