Get started11 Beaumaris Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Held since August 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 272.7% above the 2001 sale of £57,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£60/sq ft) was about 54.6% below the postcode norm. At 90 m² it's 21.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 9 EPCs).
11 Beaumaris Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 1 year.
£57,950
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 11 Beaumaris Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£644
Street avg £1,981
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beaumaris Drive — bus stop.
31 August 2001Most recent
£57,950
+5.4%30 August 2001
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8SJ: £132,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NP44 8RR
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.