Get started22 Heather Court is a mid-terrace house in Ty Canol, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 sits 51.7% above the 2018 sale of £120,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £120,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Heather Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 17 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Heather Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,182
Street avg £2,225
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thistle Court — bus stop.
2 November 2018Most recent
£120,000
+3.4%over 11 years30 May 2007
£116,000
+34.9%over 3 years26 September 2003
£86,000
+63.8%over 2 years16 July 2001
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6JQ: £222,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.