Get started111 Heather Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Ty Canol, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 6JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 115.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £280,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 72 m² it's 19% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 38 EPCs).
111 Heather Court has an approved extension on the planning record.
Price for 111 Heather Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 29 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 111 Heather Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £2,176
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thistle Court — bus stop.
3 metre x 3 metre dwarf wall conservatory
12 September 2025Most recent
£280,000
+69.7%over 17 years4 April 2008
£165,000
-10.6%14 December 2007
£184,650
+235.7%over 11 years27 September 1996
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 6JQ: £222,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NP44 6EJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.