Get started3 Grayson Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Llantarnam, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 3GD). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 416 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 39 m² it sits well below the postcode median (77 m² across 84 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2009–2017, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 35.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 98.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Grayson Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2019
3 Grayson Way saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 8 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 3 Grayson Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,451
Street avg £2,785
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Court Farm — bus stop.
20 October 2017Most recent
£172,000
+6.5%over 3 years4 July 2014
£161,500
+1.9%over 2 years29 June 2012
£158,500
-6.8%over 2 years28 August 2009
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 3GD: £225,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
NP44 3LB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.