Get started2 Daisy View is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cwmfields, Pontypool, Pontypool (NP4 5JX). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 21.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 161.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £160,000.
Latest sale on 2 Daisy View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 28 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 2 Daisy View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,798
Street avg £1,080
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Roundabout — bus stop.
28 March 2025Most recent
£160,000
-4.2%over 3 years21 January 2022
£167,000
+106.2%over 17 years20 February 2004
£81,000
+8.1%over 9 months30 May 2003
£74,950
+78.5%over 1 year22 June 2001
£42,000
+35.5%over 4 years18 November 1996
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP4 5JX: £130,000 (2021–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NP4 5AX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.