Get started33 Great Spring Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5UY). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £277,500 — fresh data.
33 Great Spring Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 6 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 6 years.
33 Great Spring Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,343
Street avg £2,952
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marine Terrace — bus stop.
7 February 2025Most recent
£277,500
+20.1%over 5 years14 June 2019
£230,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5UY: £345,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
NP26 5JD
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.