Get started15 Great Spring Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5UY). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2019. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £420,000 in April 2024.
15 Great Spring Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 15 Great Spring Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 5 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 15 Great Spring Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,330
Street avg £2,925
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marine Terrace — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2024Most recent
£420,000
+22.8%over 5 years22 March 2019
£341,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5UY: £302,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
NP26 5SX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.