Get started3 Great Spring Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sudbrook, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5UY). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 27.4% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £240,995 in August 2018.
3 Great Spring Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Great Spring Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,739
Street avg £2,969
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marine Terrace — bus stop.
24 August 2018Most recent
£240,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5UY: £302,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 5 years
NP26 5EP