Get started13 Cwrt Morgan is a four-bedroom detached house in Caerwent, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 sits 63.2% above the 2014 sale of £219,950. Last sold in December 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 140 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 9 EPCs).
13 Cwrt Morgan's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2019
13 Cwrt Morgan has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£219,950
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 13 Cwrt Morgan lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,572
Street avg £1,735
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dinham — bus stop.
3 December 2014Most recent
£219,950
+8.9%over 10 years27 August 2004
£202,000
+57.2%over 2 years1 March 2002
£128,500
+26.0%over 2 years24 February 2000
£102,000
+15.9%over 2 years23 May 1997
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5QZ: £230,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NP26 5SB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.