Get started9 Roundbush Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Caerwent, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £294,000 in June 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 11 years.
£294,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 9 Roundbush Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,031
Street avg £2,679
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ash Tree Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2024Most recent
£294,000
+40.0%over 5 years16 November 2018
£210,000
+5.5%over 1 year29 September 2017
£199,000
+13.7%over 3 years29 November 2013
£174,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5AG: £325,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NP26 5FA
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.