Get started1 Roundbush Crescent is a semi-detached house in Caerwent, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 5AG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 876 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012. At 81 m² it's 16.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 46.7% above the 2012 sale price.
1 Roundbush Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Dec 2021
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Roundbush Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,211
Street avg £2,714
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ash Tree Road — bus stop.
22 February 2012Most recent
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 5AG: £320,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 8 years
NP26 5JD