Get started17 St Marys Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3TB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 54.8% above the 2007 sale of £158,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.6% per year over 7 years.
£158,950
Growth on file: 16.6% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 17 St Marys Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,119
Street avg £1,850
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Churchmead — bus stop.
29 June 2007Most recent
£158,950
+181.3%over 6 years4 October 2000
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3TB: £248,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP26 3SN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.