Get started20 Hunters Ridge is a detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3PW). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 56.2% above the 2015 sale of £233,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 89 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 8 EPCs).
20 Hunters Ridge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 18 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 18 years.
20 Hunters Ridge outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,618
Street avg £2,529
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Tudor Court — bus stop.
16 January 2015Most recent
£233,000
-3.7%over 7 years30 November 2007
£242,000
+72.9%over 5 years9 August 2002
£140,000
+59.1%over 6 years2 August 1996
£87,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3PW: £315,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NP26 3PG
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.