Get started21 Manor Chase is a four-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3PA). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 70).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 sits 81.7% above the 2005 sale of £213,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 8 years.
£213,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 21 Manor Chase runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,885
Street avg £2,551
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Tudor Court — bus stop.
23 September 2005Most recent
£213,000
+97.2%over 5 years20 April 2000
£108,000
+16.1%over 2 years8 August 1997
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3PA: £310,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NP26 3PG
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.