Get started10 Blenheim Gardens is a four-bedroom property in Magor, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3NA). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe and outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £449,950 in September 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Blenheim Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£449,950
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
20 September 2018Most recent
£449,950
+37.6%over 8 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blenheim Avenue — bus stop.
27 August 2010
£327,000
+89.0%over 9 years14 June 2001
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3NA: £370,000 (2025–2019).
NP26 3UY
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.