Get startedLlanberis is a detached house in Magor, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1440 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 sits 78.4% above the 2012 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 19.3% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (April 2012).
Llanberis's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2020
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at Llanberis.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey and two storey side and rear extensions
Llanberis valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Llanberis is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,868
Street avg £2,675
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Queen`s Gardens — bus stop.
10 April 2012Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3BZ: £375,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
NP26 3FT