Get startedAmberleigh is a four-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 191 m² (around 2056 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 sits 55.2% above the 2013 sale of £312,500. On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
Amberleigh's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2024
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£312,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dancing Close — bus stop.
9 May 2013Most recent
£312,500
Median price across the last 1 sales in NP26 3BY: £36,000 (1995–1995).
NP26 3UY
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell