Get started61 Greenmeadow Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Penhow, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 96 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (133 m² median across 7 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 102.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £421,600.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
61 Greenmeadow Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£421,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
61 Greenmeadow Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,392
Street avg £2,969
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parc Seymour — bus stop.
18 January 2023Most recent
£421,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3AQ: £395,000 (2025–2016).
81 Greenmeadow Drive Parc Seymour Penhow Caldicot
Sold Jul 2025
65 Greenmeadow Drive Parc Seymour Penhow Caldicot
Sold Mar 2024
57 Greenmeadow Drive Parc Seymour Penhow Caldicot
Sold Feb 2023
69 Greenmeadow Drive Parc Seymour Penhow Caldicot
Sold Feb 2016
63 Greenmeadow Drive Parc Seymour Penhow Caldicot
Sold Jul 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NP26 3NB