Get started20 Graig Park Circle is a property in Newport (NP20 6HE). It has council tax band C.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
CONSTRUCTION OF AN OUTBUILDING IN REAR GARDEN
20 Graig Park Circle has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£137,950
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 6 years.
16 July 2007Most recent
£137,950
+6.1%over 2 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harvester — bus stop.
4 March 2005
£130,000
+94.0%over 3 years30 November 2001
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 6HE: £216,000 (2025–2023).
NP20 6FE
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.