Get started11 Allt Yr Yn Close is a three-bedroom property in Newport (NP20 5ED). It has council tax band E. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Allt Yr Yn Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£209,950
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
28 August 2015Most recent
£209,950
+8.8%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Allt-yr-yn Tennis Club — bus stop.
27 June 2014
£193,000
+63.6%over 12 years10 May 2002
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 5ED: £332,000 (2025–2021).
NP20 5EH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.