Get started11 Alicia Crescent is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newport (NP20 2FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 40.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Alicia Crescent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 11 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 11 years.
11 Alicia Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,624
Street avg £1,920
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Alicia Crescent — bus stop.
12 August 2024Most recent
£265,000
+3.1%over 1 year16 March 2023
£257,000
+71.3%over 8 years11 July 2014
£150,000
+2.7%over 10 months12 September 2013
£145,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 2FJ: £250,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
NP20 2PX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.