Get started20 Arthur Bliss Road is a property in Newport (NP19 9QX). It has council tax band B.
Held since December 2000 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£37,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 3 years.
1 December 2000Most recent
£37,000
+2.8%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladyhill Centre — bus stop.
2 March 1998
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 9QX: £87,000 (2022–2003).