Get started19 Adrian Boult Green is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newport (NP19 9QT). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 15.8% above the 2024 sale price. Sold March 2024 for £148,500.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 27 years.
£148,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 27 years.
Floor Area for 19 Adrian Boult Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
74 (C)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ladyhill Centre — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2024Most recent
£148,500
+60.5%over 4 years5 February 2020
£92,500
+7.6%over 14 years14 October 2005
£86,000
+16.2%over 1 year7 May 2004
£74,000
+94.7%over 6 years29 August 1997
£38,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in NP19 9QT: £64,000 (2013–2013).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
NP19 9FP