Get started33 Balmoral Road is a three-bedroom property in Newport (NP19 8LF). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
33 Balmoral Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£114,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 9 years.
15 February 2016Most recent
£114,000
-15.6%over 7 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beechwood Park — bus stop.
2 June 2008
£135,000
+92.9%over 1 year27 April 2007
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 8LF: £195,000 (2025–2022).
NP19 8JL
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.