Get started2 Camelot Place is a property in Newport (NP19 8DP). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since January 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£36,650
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 3 years.
26 January 2000Most recent
£36,650
+10.2%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Prince Street — bus stop.
2 May 1997
£33,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 8DP: £100,000 (2025–2014).
NP19 8NY