Get started23 Beechwood Crescent is a property in Newport (NP19 8AB). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since January 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£122,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 7 years.
12 January 2003Most recent
£122,000
+119.8%over 5 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechwood Crescent — bus stop.
1 September 1997
£55,500
+13.3%over 1 year29 September 1995
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 8AB: £255,000 (2025–2021).
NP19 8HQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.